Via Saronno, 4
21053 Castellanza (VA)
Tel. 0331.442327
Fax 0331.441559

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy

This page describes how to manage the website www.montecarlohotel.it
concerning the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This is information for the processing of personal data is provided pursuant to art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03 for service users of our site, delivered via the Internet.
The policy does not apply to other websites which are accessible through our links.

The treatment
The owner of the personal data relating to identified or identifiable processed following consultation of our site,
HOTEL MONTECARLO S.r.l.
21053 CASTELLANZA VA Via Saronno, 4
Tel. +39 0331.442327 - Fax +39 0331.441559

No data from the web service is disclosed to third parties.
The personal information provided by users who request services via email is used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the ' fulfillment of requests.

In the case of filling out a specific form (form) that provides for the mandatory compilation of some predefined fields, is in addition also the purpose of marketing, advertising and promotion. In this case the user will be asked to opt-in when completing the form itself.

Types of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the time of request. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

For inquiries related to specify services where they serve a compilation of special form with the mandatory inclusion of some data by the user will be asked explicitly whether consent from the user.

Cookies
"Cookies" are pieces of information that are transferred to the hard disk of your computer by a website.
It is not about programs, but small text files that allow web sites to store information on navigation by the user and to make this information accessible over the web browsing by other sites that use this tool.
There are different kinds of cookies: temporary cookies (or session cookies) that are deleted automatically when closing the browser and permanent cookies which are not deleted but remain until it is specifically deleted, or until the expiration date defined by the site itself.
Most browsers accept cookies automatically; the user, however, can disable cookies from your browser, but in this case it must be remembered that you could lose many functions necessary for proper operation of the website.
As for the concrete used in cookies on this site, they are limited to those usually referred to as "Cookie strictly necessary", because they are essential to the user's navigation on the website.
The browsers most commonly in use still allow the disabling of even this kind of cookies.

Optional supply of data
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company or indicated in the "Contacts" for requests and / or communications.

Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

For the requested data to the user in the form required by the form, in order to use the service or of the request, the non-acceptance of their contribution and the simultaneous consent for the purposes intended, will make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Mode data processing
Personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of the legislative decree. n. 196/2003)
According to the same article one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Applications / communications should be addressed to the data controller above by mail, or by phone at Tel. +39.0331.442327, or by sending a fax to +39.0331.441559 or by mail to info@montecarlohotel.it